SOUTH COUNTY MARAUDERS

SEASON 11

AQUA BOWL XI CHAMPIONS: IRVINE KRAKENS

League News

All-Star Weekend

Six teams are battling it out in the playoffs for the Aqua Bowl! Can the Irvine Krakens repeat as champions?

Upcoming Games

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

IRVINE vs LOS ANGELES
IRVINE – OCTOBER 16

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

NEWPORT-MESA vs SOUTHY COUNTY
IRVINE – OCTOBER 16

AQUA BOWL

TBD
 

Team Roster

South County Marauders

#PlayerTeamGoalsAssistsBlocksScraps WonInterceptionsSurfacesFouls
7Gergio GomezSouth County Marauders84112411
10Luke CarlsonSouth County Marauders61011620
13Jason KenworthySouth County Marauders69018831
18Will MongomerySouth County Marauders107081111
19Tyrus GriffinSouth County Marauders911039333
27Randy ChildressSouth County Marauders5103200
30Rob BuchananSouth County Marauders0102100
43Dylan CrouseSouth County Marauders6706601
44Scott KratzerSouth County Marauders2000100
57Ryan AguilarSouth County Marauders750161000
64Chris ConnerSouth County Marauders815017430
87Tyler ShieldsSouth County Marauders1000121020

Want to WATCH THE LEAGUE?

Tune into the current league playing Season 11 out of Southern California. Six teams are competing over 16 full weeks of games to come out on top in the Aqua Bowl. Subscribe on YouTube to watch the action!