San Diego Orcas

SEASON 11

SPRING OPEN: May 18-19

League News

All-Star Weekend

Six teams are battling it out in the playoffs for the Aqua Bowl! Can the Irvine Krakens repeat as champions?

Upcoming Games

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

IRVINE vs LOS ANGELES
IRVINE – OCTOBER 16

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

NEWPORT-MESA vs SOUTHY COUNTY
IRVINE – OCTOBER 16

AQUA BOWL

TBD
 

Team Roster

San Diego Orcas

#PlayerTeamGoalsAssistsBlocksScraps WonInterceptionsSurfacesFouls
5Kerstyn KowalskySan Diego Orcas3002120
7Katya MargolinSan Diego Orcas0102220
9Paul HolzeSan Diego Orcas22112610
10Dieter SwankSan Diego Orcas3105222
11Mike GiardinaSan Diego Orcas0000001
22Chase BakkebySan Diego Orcas3015310
31Kevin KlassSan Diego Orcas1101201
44Nick O’DonnellSan Diego Orcas5216631
54Brad DeetjenSan Diego Orcas0156631
88Nathan SwankSan Diego Orcas4101100
99Kate WoolbrightSan Diego Orcas3405010

Want to WATCH THE LEAGUE?

Tune into past league play and catch historic UTL highlights.

Subscribe on YouTube to watch the action!