Oceanside Piranhas

SEASON 11

AQUA BOWL XI CHAMPIONS: IRVINE KRAKENS

League News

All-Star Weekend

Six teams are battling it out in the playoffs for the Aqua Bowl! Can the Irvine Krakens repeat as champions?

Upcoming Games

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

IRVINE vs LOS ANGELES
IRVINE – OCTOBER 16

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

NEWPORT-MESA vs SOUTHY COUNTY
IRVINE – OCTOBER 16

AQUA BOWL

TBD
 

Team Roster

Oceanside Piranhas

#PlayerTeamGoalsAssistsBlocksScraps WonInterceptionsSurfacesFouls
1Donnie GironOceanside Piranhas310112610
3Sean PercinOceanside Piranhas108112730
5Nico TorteliOceanside Piranhas10504600
7Conness MillerOceanside Piranhas310010300
8Jorge ToledoOceanside Piranhas2101210
9Brittany PercinOceanside Piranhas67215551
10Rick BriereOceanside Piranhas15170431721
11David JanczynOceanside Piranhas1190211211
12Mark MatthewsOceanside Piranhas64013710
36Ben Petty-HullOceanside Piranhas10004110
40Noah BoekOceanside Piranhas65013320

Want to WATCH THE LEAGUE?

Tune into the current league playing Season 11 out of Southern California. Six teams are competing over 16 full weeks of games to come out on top in the Aqua Bowl. Subscribe on YouTube to watch the action!