NEWPORT-MESA GUPPIES

SEASON 11

SPRING OPEN: May 18-19

League News

All-Star Weekend

Six teams are battling it out in the playoffs for the Aqua Bowl! Can the Irvine Krakens repeat as champions?

Upcoming Games

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

IRVINE vs LOS ANGELES
IRVINE – OCTOBER 16

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

NEWPORT-MESA vs SOUTHY COUNTY
IRVINE – OCTOBER 16

AQUA BOWL

TBD
 

Team Roster

Newport-Mesa Guppies

#PlayerTeamGoalsAssistsBlocksScraps WonInterceptionsSurfacesFouls
1Avery WickhamNewport-Mesa Guppies21110311020
2Jessie PainterNewport-Mesa Guppies6503000
3Matt MeyerNewport-Mesa Guppies6228701
4Peter BeldenNewport-Mesa Guppies9110131720
5Carson HillNewport-Mesa Guppies2304500
6Nick BauerNewport-Mesa Guppies3307100
7Tim BurnhamNewport-Mesa Guppies10707610
8Noah GableNewport-Mesa Guppies710115211
9Reagan RitchieNewport-Mesa Guppies2126300
10Kurt LichthardtNewport-Mesa Guppies4409122
12Mickey WebbNewport-Mesa Guppies6603400
13Brent WeldonNewport-Mesa Guppies6306200

Want to WATCH THE LEAGUE?

Tune into past league play and catch historic UTL highlights.

Subscribe on YouTube to watch the action!