NEWPORT-MESA GUPPIES

SEASON 11

AQUA BOWL XI CHAMPIONS: IRVINE KRAKENS

League News

All-Star Weekend

Six teams are battling it out in the playoffs for the Aqua Bowl! Can the Irvine Krakens repeat as champions?

Upcoming Games

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

IRVINE vs LOS ANGELES
IRVINE – OCTOBER 16

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

NEWPORT-MESA vs SOUTHY COUNTY
IRVINE – OCTOBER 16

AQUA BOWL

TBD
 

Team Roster

Newport-Mesa Guppies

#PlayerTeamGoalsAssistsBlocksScraps WonInterceptionsSurfacesFouls
1Avery WickhamNewport-Mesa Guppies21110311020
2Jessie PainterNewport-Mesa Guppies6503000
3Matt MeyerNewport-Mesa Guppies6228701
4Peter BeldenNewport-Mesa Guppies9110131720
5Carson HillNewport-Mesa Guppies2304500
6Nick BauerNewport-Mesa Guppies3307100
7Tim BurnhamNewport-Mesa Guppies10707610
8Noah GableNewport-Mesa Guppies710115211
9Reagan RitchieNewport-Mesa Guppies2126300
10Kurt LichthardtNewport-Mesa Guppies4409122
12Mickey WebbNewport-Mesa Guppies6603400
13Brent WeldonNewport-Mesa Guppies6306200

Want to WATCH THE LEAGUE?

Tune into the current league playing Season 11 out of Southern California. Six teams are competing over 16 full weeks of games to come out on top in the Aqua Bowl. Subscribe on YouTube to watch the action!