Los Angeles Sharks

SEASON 11

SPRING OPEN: May 18-19

League News

All-Star Weekend

Six teams are battling it out in the playoffs for the Aqua Bowl! Can the Irvine Krakens repeat as champions?

Upcoming Games

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

IRVINE vs LOS ANGELES
IRVINE – OCTOBER 16

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

NEWPORT-MESA vs SOUTH COUNTY
IRVINE  – OCTOBER 16

AQUA BOWL

TBD
 

Team Roster

Los Angeles Sharks

#PlayerGoalsAssistsBlocksScraps WonInterceptionsSurfacesFouls
00Ozzie Lusth91309871
6Cayden Meza4001200
7Christophe Strobl7001200
10Chris Simpson87928231
13Nate Jackson6316181200
14Leif Law1204030
15Marcus Rogan11361812102
24Nick Jow0001000
26Chris Luvian9819701
30Warren Delos Angeles2202101
32Carlos Meza0002101
35Mo Ramchandani1102101

Want to WATCH THE LEAGUE?

Tune into past league play and catch historic UTL highlights.

Subscribe on YouTube to watch the action!