IRVINE KRAKENS

SEASON 11

WATCH NOW: Newport Guppies vs San Diego Poseidons

League News

All-Star Weekend

Six teams are battling it out in the playoffs for the Aqua Bowl! Can the Irvine Krakens repeat as champions?

Upcoming Games

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

IRVINE vs LOS ANGELES
IRVINE – OCTOBER 16

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINALS

NEWPORT-MESA vs SOUTHY COUNTY
IRVINE – OCTOBER 16

AQUA BOWL

TBD
 

Team Roster

Irvine Krakens

#PlayerTeamGoalsAssistsBlocksScraps WonInterceptionsSurfacesFouls
00Chase EyresIrvine Krakens2203230
4Jimmy LinIrvine Krakens3506000
6Alex MuleIrvine Krakens2110029841
9Jerome HeidrichIrvine Krakens2016346701
13Drew TeterIrvine Krakens1416032701
21Wesley FoxIrvine Krakens4312210
22Eric ShiIrvine Krakens5203110
25Victoria PhamIrvine Krakens2400500
33Scott SmithIrvine Krakens0120220
34Kevin NgIrvine Krakens29180422772
94Scott McFettersIrvine Krakens1031501
99Rob RosasIrvine Krakens2003110

Want to WATCH THE LEAGUE?

Tune into past league play and catch historic UTL highlights.

Subscribe on YouTube to watch the action!