Irvine Blue-Ringed Octopus

Located in Irvine, California, at the Northwood High School Aquatic Center. Led by Tier 2 Instructor Scott Smith. The Blue Ring Octopus is comprised of many different extreme sports enthusiasts. This is the newest team to compete in the Underwater Torpedo League. They’re looking to make a statement to compete with the best in the league.

Irvine Blue Ring Octopus Roster

#PlayerPositionAgeScoresBlockSurfaceFoulAssistsInterceptions
0Drew TeeterFWD Tier 10000072
3Brendan MaihaFWD0000034
4Rob BuchanonMID0001012
32Victoria PhamMID0001022
44Jimmy LinMID Tier 10000031
46Giorgio GomezMID Tier 10000022
51Chris KennedyDEF Tier 10000000
68Ryan AguilarMID0001021
85Scott SmithDEF Tier 20000001

Aqua Bowl

Current RankingsTeamWinsLosses
140
231
322
422
513
604

Instructor Scott Smith

Nationality
usa United States
Current Team
Blue-Ringed Octopus

Published by Don Tran

Don Tran served 12 years in the military as a Marine Raider and water survival instructor, he is a candidate at the USC EMBA Program. Don has a passion for coaching, relentless training, and pushing the limits in every environment from the gym, to the pool, to working in the office. Don applies his real-world experience as a leader in the military, business entrepreneur, and mindset/fitness coach to teach focus, efficient movement, and mental fortitude. Don strives to help athletes and individuals overcome fears, break boundaries, and become the best version of themselves.